Impressum

 

Lisa Engelhardt

LEagua

Marlene-Dietrich-Allee 17c

14482 Potsdam

 

 

Phone:

0049 152 343 95 95 4

 

Mail: 

contact.leagua@googlemail.com

 

 

Tax-ID: 

Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer nach

§27a Umsatzsteuergesetz:  DE306584065

 

 

Data Privacy Policy

 

Our website may be used without entering personal information. Different rules may apply to certain services on our site, however, and are explained separately below. We collect personal information from you (e.g. name, address, email address, telephone number, etc.) in accordance with the provisions of German data protection statutes. Information is considered personal if it can be associated exclusively to a specific natural person. The legal framework for data protection may be found in the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). The provisions below serve to provide information as to the manner, extent and purpose for collecting, using and processing personal information by the provider.

 

Lisa Engelhardt

Marlene-Dietrich-Allee 17c

14482 Potsdam

0152 343 95 95 4

contact.leagua@googlemail.com

 

Please be aware that data transfer via the internet is subject to security risks and, therefore, complete protection against third-party access to transferred data cannot be ensured.

 

 

Newsletter

 

 

Our website offers you the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter. The newsletter provides you periodically with information about our services. To receive our newsletter, we require a valid email address. We will review the email address you provide for the purpose of determining whether you are in fact the owner of the email address provided or whether the actual owner of said address is authorized to receive the newsletter. When subscribing to our newsletter, we will store your IP address as well as the date and time you subscribed. This serves to protect us in the event a third party improperly and without your knowledge makes use of your email address to subscribe to our newsletter. We will not collect any other data. The data thereby collected is used solely for the purpose of receiving our newsletter. No data is transferred to third parties. Nor is any of this information matched to any information that other components of our website may collect.

 

You may cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. You will find additional details in the email confirming your subscription as well as in each newsletter.

 

 

Use of Facebook components

 

 

Our website employs components provided by facebook.com. Facebook is a service of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA.

 

Each time our website receives an access request equipped with a Facebook component, the component prompts your browser to download an image of this Facebook component. Through this process, Facebook is informed precisely which page of our website is being visited. 

 

When you access our site while logged into Facebook, Facebook uses information gathered by this component to identify the precise page you are viewing and associates this information to your personal account on Facebook. Whenever you click on the “Like“ button, for example, or enter a comment, this information is transmitted to your personal account on Facebook and stored there. In addition, Facebook is informed of your visit to our website. This occurs regardless of whether you click on a component or not.

 

If you wish to prevent the transfer to and storage of data by Facebook about you and your interaction with our website, you must first log out of Facebook before visiting our website. The data protection policies of Facebook provide additional information, in particular about the collection and use of data by Facebook, your rights in this regard as well as the options available to you for protecting your privacy: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/

 

In addition, tools are freely available on the market that can be used to block Facebook social plug-ins with add-ons from being added to all commonly used browsers: http://webgraph.com/resources/facebookblocker/You can find an overview of Facebook plugins at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

 

 

Use of Twitter recommendation components

 

 

Our website employs components provided by Twitter. Twitter is a service of Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA.

 

Each time our website receives an access request equipped with a Twitter component, the component prompts your browser to download an image of this component from Twitter. Through this process, Twitter is informed precisely which page of our website is being visited. We have no control over the data that Twitter collects in the process, or over the extent of the data that Twitter collects. To the best of our knowledge, Twitter collects the URL of each website accessed as well as the IP address of the user, but does so solely for the purpose of displaying Twitter components. Additional information may be obtained from the Twitter data privacy policy, at:http://twitter.com/privacy.

 

You may change your data privacy settings in your account settings, at http://twitter.com/account/settings.

 

 

Use of Pinterest

 

 

Our website employs the services of pinterest.com. Pinterest.com is a service of Pinterest, Inc., 808 Brannan St, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. Through the “Pin it“ button integrated into our website, Pinterest is informed that you have accessed that particular page of our site. If you are logged into Pinterest, Pinterest can associate your visit to our site with your Pinterest account and thereby create a link to the data collected. Pinterest stores the data that is transferred through clicks on “Pin it“ buttons. You can find more information with respect to the purpose and extent of data collected, how it is processed and used as well as your rights in this regard and what settings you can use to protect your privacy by consulting the Pinterest data protection policy, which you can access athttp://pinterest.com/about/privacy/.

 

To prevent Pinterest from associating your visit to our website to your Pinterest account, you must first log out of your Pinterest account before visiting our site.

 

 

The use of Instagram

 

 

We promote the service Instagram on our website. Instagram is a service of Instagram Inc. By means of the integrated "Insta" button on our page, Instagram receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged into Instagram, Instagram may assign the visit to our site to your Instagram account and link the data by this means. The data transmitted by clicking the "Insta" button is stored by Instagram. You can find more information regarding the purpose and scope of data collection, its processing and use, as well as your related rights and settings options for protecting your privacy in the Instagram data protection notice under https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388.

To prevent your visit to our site from being accessed by your Instagram account, you must log out of your Instagram account before visiting our site. 

 

 

Information/Cancellation/Deletion

 

 

On the basis of the Federal Data Protection Act, you may contact us at no cost if you have questions relating to the collection, processing or use of your personal information, if you wish to request the correction, blocking or deletion of the same, or if you wish to cancel explicitly granted consent. Please note that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or to have personal data deleted, where such claim is not barred by any legal obligation to retain this data.

Sample Data Privacy Policy Statement provided by the Law Offices of Weiß & Partner

 

 Terms & Conditions

 

Terms and condition of the company LEagua Lisa Engelhardt.

 

§1 Validity and Definition of Terms

 

The following Terms and Conditions are valid upon the placing of the order. They are to be considered as such in regards to all shipments between us and our costumer.

 

‘Costumer’, in regards to the Terms & Conditions, refers to a person who legally accepts a transaction for a specific purpose. This purpose can neither be accounted as the costumer’s own commercial activity nor as her/his own freelance activity.

 

 

§2 Formation of a Contract, Storing of the Contractual Text

 

    The following regulations in regards to the conclusion of the contract are valid for orders placed via our internet shop

http://www.le-agua.de

 

  In case of conclusion of the contract, the contractual partner is

 

Lisa Engelhardt
Marlene-Dietrich-Allee 17c
14482 Potsdam

Germany

 

(3) The presentation of our products in our internet shop underly no legal or contractual obligations on our part. Our products are a non-obligatory invitation for the costumer to order the products. The costumer  aggress to the sales contract by ordering the desired product(s).

 

 (4) The following regulations are considered as valid upon placing an order in our online shop:  when the costumer has succesfully completed the process of ordering, she/he automatically places a legally binding contractual offer.

 

  The following Stepps lead to succesfull placement of an order: 

 

1)  Selection of the desired product(s)
2) Confirmation by clicking the button „In the shopping cart“  

3) Checking the information in the shopping cart
4)  Confirmation by pressing the button „to the cashier“
5) Loging in to the PayPal account and after completing the registration process

         (E-Mail-Adress and Password). 
6) Checking the information in the shopping cart and in the costumer’s PayPal account

  7) Conformation by clicking the button „making a payment“

   8) The costumer has the opportunity to correct any mistakes by either going back in her/his internet browser or by interrupting the ordering process. This can be done by closing the website. However, the costumer can not apply changes after the order has been placed. We confirm the order by sending and E-Mail („Order Confirmation“ or „Invoice“). With this email we confirm that we have accepted your offer.

 
(5) Storing of the contractual text when ordering in our internet shop:

We store the contractual text and send you delivery details as well as our Terms and Conditions via Email. Our Terms and Conditions can be accessed at all times on our website http://www.le-agua.com/#!impressum-und-agb/cgva einsehen. 

 

                              §3 Costs, Delivery Charges, Payment, Time for payment

(1) The stated costs include sales tax as well as delivery charges.
(2) The costumer can choose PayPal as a means to pay.

 

§4  Delivery

(1) Our products are instantly ready for shipment, if not stated otherwise in the product description.

 
§5 Ownership

We own the products until the payment has been completed.

 

****************************************************************************************************

 

§6 Right of Withdrawal

 

As our costumer you can withdraw your contractual aggreement within 14 days without reasoning.

The acceptable form of this withdrawal is text and therefore has to be submitted via email, fax or postal way. Within the acceptable time frame you can also send the products you have ordered back to us, this is also accepted as a form of contractual withdrawal. This given time frame and the resulting deadline start upon reading this agreement but not before the costumer has received the ordered products.In case of a repeated delivery of similar products, the given time frame starts not before the first delivery and not before we have completed our duties of informing our costumer about these regulations (according to Article 246 § 2 in relation to § 1 Abs. 1 and 2 EGBGB as well as our duties according to § 312g Abs. 1 Satz 1 BGB in relation to Article 246 § 3 EGBGB)

To adhere to the costumer’s right of withdrawal, the date of the postal stamp is sufficient.

 

 Please send the document of withdrawal to:

 

Lisa Engelhardt
Marlene-Dietrich-Allee 17c
14482 Potsdam

GERMANY
contact.leagua@googlemail.com
+4915234395954

 

Resulting Actions

 

In case of successful withdrawal, any received goods (products, payment etc.) on both sides have to be returned. This also includes any benefitial goods such as interest.

  If the costumer can not return or only partly return received goods as well as any benefitial goods, she/he has to arrange a replacement of the same value. This case also applies if any of the goods are damaged and therefore in bad condition. This regulation only takes place if the damage is the result of the costumer’s interaction with the product, which exceeds the examination of the product’s functionality and traits. ‚The examination of the product’s functionality and traits’ describes testing out the product as it is common in stores.

 

****************************************************************************************************

 

   §7 Contractual Regulations regarding the shipment costs in the case of withdrawal

 

In case the withdrawal agreement comes into use, the costumer has to cover the shipment costs.This regulation is according to §357 Abs.2 BGB.

 

 

 §8 Language of Contract

 The language of our contract is German.
 

 

 AGB Nov.2013

  AGB source: agb.de

 

***